本科生  

年龄18周岁以上,高中毕业以上学历,成绩良好,身体健康,持有外国有效护照。学历证书及成绩单需交我院审核。


硕士研究生   

大学本科毕业以上学历,成绩良好,身体健康,持有外国有效护照。学历、学位证书及成绩单需交我院审核。


博士研究生  

硕士研究生毕业以上学历,成绩良好,身体健康,持有外国有效护照。学历、学位证书及成绩单需交我院审核。


专业进修生  

年龄18周岁以上,身体健康,持有外国有效护照。我院授课均使用汉语,申请者应具有一定的汉语水平以方便交流沟通。申请者提供与进修专业相关的证明材料,我院将审核后决定是否录取。


汉语进修生  

年龄18周岁以上,身体健康,持有外国有效护照。


Requirements for Application

Bachelor Program

Age over 18, graduated from high school or above with good grades, healthy, with good health and valid foreign passport. Diploma and transcripts should be reviewed by our office.


Master Program

Graduated from university or above with good grades, healthy, with good health and valid foreign passport. Diploma and transcripts should be reviewed by our office.


Doctorate Program

master graduated from university or above with good grades, healthy, with good health and valid foreign passport. Diploma and transcripts should be reviewed by our office.


Advanced Program of Art

Applicant should be over 18, with good health and valid foreign passport. All art courses are given in Chinese language.


Chinese Language Training Program

Applicant should be over 18, with good health and valid foreign passport.



1.填写《外国留学生申请表》(请在"下载"栏目中下载)并同时提交以下相关申请材料


1)最高学历及学位证明(如:申请硕士研究生者需提供本科毕业证书及学士学位证书)及在校期间的成绩单(请提供原件及中文翻译件);


2)汉语水平证书或进修证明;


3)相关专业的作品(可以光盘或电子邮件的方式寄送至我院),出版文章或参展作品的证明。

其中,美术、设计类专业需提供素描5件、色彩5件、创意作品(摄影或装饰画5件);

音乐、表演类专业需提供演出视频一段以及相应的证明,音乐类专业还需在网上完成乐理考试;

理论类专业需提供专业相关论文一篇,具体要求请咨询国际教育学院办公室。                            


4) 护照复印件及2寸照片2张;


5)报名申请博士研究生的同学请填写《博士研究生招生研究选题意向书》(请在“下载”栏目中下载);


2.国际教育学院收到申请材料后,将联系申请者进行资格审查和专业基础测试(部分专业如表演、音乐演奏等,需要安排面试,我们将在收到申请材料后通知申请者面试的时间。);

 

3.我院将给符合入学条件者寄发《录取通知书》和《来华签证申请表》(JW202\JW201表);

 

4.申请者到官方指定的医院进行体检,然后持《录取通知书》、《来华签证申请表》(JW202\JW201表)和《体检合格表》去中国使(领)馆申请来华签证。


申请方式  

1.邮寄方式

请将各种所需材料邮寄到南京艺术学院国际教育学院办公室或将扫描件发送到nua_application@163.com,打电话或发邮件确认,经我院审查合格后,交纳报名费,取得《入学通知书》和《来华签证申请表》(JW202\JW201表)。


2.直接访问申请

请携带所需材料及报名费到南京艺术学院国际教育学院办公室,填写申请表,提交申请材料,经我院审查合格后,交纳报名费,取得《入学通知书》和《来华签证申请表》(JW202\JW201表)。



The Application Procedures

1. Applicants should fill in the Application Form for Foreign Students (please download from the banner) and provide all the required documents listed below.

1) Notarized highest diploma and degree certificate are required. For example, the Graduation certificate and Bachelor certificate are required for postgraduate studies.

The academic transcripts are also required. Any document written in any language other than Chinese must be attached with a Chinese translation.

2) Applicants should provide HSK certificates or any other Chinese learning or training proofs.

3) Applicants are required to submit the works concerning the majors (the disk form sent by post or email are both acceptable), the published articles or the certificate of entry on display.

Applicants for the fine arts programs should submit the following works, including 5 sketches, 5 color paintings and creative works (photography or 5 decorative paintings).

Applicants for music and performing programs are requested to submit a video performance and relevant proof. The music major applicants also need to complete the music theory examination online.

Applicants for theoretical based programs are requested to submit a thesis concerning the profession. For further information, please contact our staff of International Education Department.

4) Photocopy of the passport and two recent 2-inch photos are required.

5) Applicants for Doctorate program should fill in the Letter of Ph.D. Admission Researching Proposal (please download from the banner).

2. After having received the application materials, the staff of the International Education Department will contact the applicants for qualification examination and professional basic tests. Some majors such as performance and music may require an interview, and the applicants will be notified after our receipt of the application materials.

3. We will post the “Admission Notice” and “Visa Application Form of Overseas Students (JW202/201)” to admitted applicant.

4. Applicants should take the physical examination at the official designated hospital, and then submit the visa application to Chinese Embassy or Consulate with the Admission Notice, JW202 /201Form and Health Certificate.


The Application Method

1. Mailing

Please send all the materials required by post to School of International Education, Nanjing University of the Arts . The photocopies of the materials are also acceptable, which please send by e-mail tonua_application@163.com. Applicants are recommended to make the confirmation by phone call or e-mail. After our review, the successful applicants could pay the registration fee, and then obtain the “Admission Notice” and “Visa Application Form of Overseas Students (JW202/201)”.


2. Direct Visiting

The applicants could also visit School of International Education, Nanjing University of the Arts in person, and fill in the forms and submit the application materials. Please come with all the materials required and the registration fee. After our review, the successful applicants could pay the registration fee, and then obtain the “Admission Notice” and “Visa Application Form of Overseas Students (JW202/201)”.

 

一、艺术类专业


学生类别

学费标准

申请时间

申请费

本科生

25000/学年

每年6月前

500

硕士研究生(理论类)

32000/学年

每年6月前

600

硕士研究生(创作类)

36000/学年

每年6月前

600

博士研究生

40000/学年

每年6月前

600

普通进修生(含访问学者)

25000/学年

每年6月前

500

普通进修生(含访问学者)

13000/学期

每年6月前

500

高级进修生(含高级访问学者)

35000/学年

每年6月前

500

高级进修生(含高级访问学者)

19000/学期

每年6月前

500

课程进修生(非小课)

600/学分

14学分以上)

全年

500

收费说明:

*学费一年一次交清

*在第一学期开学两周以内申请退学者,可退还其学费的70%,以后一律不退。



二、汉语言及文化


学生类别

学费标准

申请时间

申请费

汉语生(18周


8300/4个月

(可选择部分课程旁听或选修)

2/6月前

300

汉语修习短期班(2)


1700/

(学费及2次文化讲座,

1次南京市内旅游)

全年

300

汉语修习短期班(3)


2400/

(学费及3次文化讲座,

2次南京市内旅游)

全年

300

汉语修习短期班(4)


3100/

(学费及4次文化讲座,

2次南京市内旅游)

全年

300

收费说明:

*学费一学期一次交清。

*在开学两周以内申请退学者,可退还其学费的70%,以后一律不退。



三、汉语言及文化


学生类别

学费标准

申请时间

申请费

短期进修生书画班

8人以上开班,1周)

1600/·1

(含40节专业课与2次文化课、

南京市内参观1次)

全年

400

短期进修生书画班

8人以上开班,2周)

2800/·2

(含40节专业课与2次文化课、

南京市内参观2次)

全年

400

短期进修生书法班

8人以上开班,3周)

3800/·3

(含40节专业课与2次文化课、

南京市内参观3次)

全年

400

注:若课程需要翻译,费用另计。



FEES

1、Arts Major


Course (Student) Type

Tuition

Application Time

Application Fee

Bachelor  Degrees

25000 RMB/Year

Before June

500 RMB

Master Degrees

Research)

32000 RMB/Year

Before June

600 RMB

Master Degree

Artistic Creation)

36000 RMB/Year

Before June

600 RMB

Doctor of Philosophy

40000 RMB/Year

Before June

600 RMB

General Visiting Students

Visiting Scholars)

25000 RMB/Year

Before February/June

500RMB

General Visiting Students

Visiting Scholars)

13000 RMB/Semester

Before February/June

500 RMB

Senior Visiting Students

Senior Visiting Scholars)

35000 RMB/Year

Before February/June

500 RMB

Senior Visiting Students

Senior Visiting Scholars)

19000 RMB/Semester

Before February/June

500 RMB

Course-based Type

Personal instruction 

course not included

600 RMB/Credit

More than 

14 credits)

Full Year

500 RMB

Instruction:

*Tuition fee should be paid in full annually.

*Students who can not continue his learning in Nanjing University of the Arts due to personal reasons will have to bear the consequence for themselves;If students apply for withdrawing from their study in the first two weeks of a new semester and get approved by the university, they will be able to get a refund of 70% of their tuition. Otherwise the tuition fee will not be refundable.

*All of our courses are taught in Chinese. We can provide Chinese Language courses if you need.



2Chinese Language and Culture


Course (Student) Type

Tuition

Application Time

Application Fee

Chinese Language

8300 RMB/Semester

18 Weeks)

(Elective courses available)

Before February/June

300 RMB

Chinese Language Short-term Course(2 Weeks)

1700 RMB/Persons

Two cultural lectures,

plus one day of city tour in Nanjing)

Full Year

300 RMB

Chinese Language Short-term Course(3 Weeks)

2400 RMB/Persons

Three cultural lectures,

plus two days of city tour 

in Nanjing)

Full Year

300 RMB

Chinese Language Short-term Course(4 Weeks)

3100 RMB/Persons

Four cultural lectures,

plus two days of city tour 

in Nanjing)

Full Year

300 RMB

Instruction:

       *The minimum of students number is 10 for each class.

*Tuition fee should be paid in full each semester.

*Students who can not continue his learning in Nanjing University of the Arts due to personal reasons will have to bear the consequence for themselves;If students apply for withdrawing from their study in the first two weeks of a new semester and get approved by the university, they will be able to get a refund of 70% of their tuition. Otherwise the tuition fee will not be refundable.


3、Chinese Language and Culture


Course (Student) Type

Tuition

Application Time

Application Fee

Short-term Painting and Calligraphy Course

1 Week-long course with a minimum requirement of 8 students for each class)

1600 RMB/Person·1 Week

40 hours of art courses and 2 hours of culture courses,plus one day of 

city tour in Nanjing)

Full Year

400 RMB

Short-term Painting and Calligraphy Course

2 Week-long course with a minimum requirement of 8 students for each class)

2800 RMB/Person·2 Weeks

40 hours of art courses and 2 hours of culture courses,plus two days of 

city tour in Nanjing)

Full Year

400 RMB

Short-term Painting and Calligraphy Course

3 Week-long course with  minimum requirement of 8 students for each class)

3800 RMB/Person·3 Weeks

40 hours of art courses and 2 hours of culture courses,plus three days of city tour in Nanjing)

Full Year

400 RMB

Note: The fees above does not include cost for translation; if needed, it will be charged additionally.




缴纳学费注意事项

1、 我校财务处只接受以下支付学费的方式: 人民币现金、或境外汇款,不接受外币及信用卡。

  

2、 汇款信息:

Bank name:           Industrial and Commercial Bank of China 
Branch
:                 Cao Chang Men Branch 
Bank Address
:       N0.12 Huju North Road, Nanjing, China 
Account Number
:  430101 6309 0010 12232 
Beneficiary Name
NANJING UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS

Swift Number:      ICBKCNBJNJG 

  

注意:如果您使用汇款的方式支付学费,请务必注明'Tuition of International Students '以及护照姓名


Within one week after registration, all the self-supporting students must pay tuition and accommodation fees by cash or by bank transfer. 

Please come to International Students Office 306 to get the fee note. If you have transferred fees to the account of NUA, please show us the receipt/transfer voucher of the bank.

If you send us the tuition from the bank in any foreign country, please send it to the following address

Bank name: Industrial and Commercial Bank of China

Branch: Cao Chang Men Branch

Bank Address: N0.12 Huju North Road, Nanjing, China

Account Number: 430101 6309 0010 12232

Beneficiary Name: NANJING UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS

Swift NumberICBKCNBJNJG

Please write the following information clearly in the statement about money remitting:

 "Tuition of International Student", Your name, Your passport no. 

 

留学生可以申请丰厚的奖学金项目来南京艺术学院就读


中国政府奖学金


详情请参考http://www.csc.edu.cn/laihua/index.aspx

Agency Number: 10331  


江苏省政府茉莉花奖学金

全额及部分奖学金

详情请参考http://www.studyinjiangsu.org/lxjs/


南京市政府奖学金

请先向南京艺术学院国际教育学院咨询


京市友好城市及友好合作城市留学生全额奖学金

详情请参考http://wb.nanjing.gov.cn/20071



Scholarship Opportunities

The Chinese Government Scholarship shall support several applicants. 

For further details, please refer to http://www.csc.edu.cn/laihua/index.aspx.


The Jiangsu Jasmine Scholarship—the full and partial ones shall support several applicants. 

For further details, please refer tohttp://www.studyinjiangsu.org/lxjs/.


The Nanjing Government Scholarship shall support several applicants.

For further details, please refer to the school of International Education, NUA


The Nanjing Cooperative City Full Scholarship for Overseas Students shall support several applicants. 

For further details, please refer to http://wb.nanjing.gov.cn/20071.




 

重要提醒:请至少在居留许可或签证到期前两周到办公室办理延长证明!

住宿登记:请先到留学生办公室办理住宿手续,记住房号,学校出具临时住宿登记证明文件,请留学生自行前往南京市派出所鼓楼分局办理临时住宿登记表。若住校外,请先到当地的派出所办理临时住宿登记,索要临时住宿登记表!(以上临时住宿登记请各位留学生于到达南京后24小时内办理,过期产生任何问题与本院无关!)



1. X1X2签证与居留许可

X1签证入境的留学生,必须在入境之日起30天内办理居留许可。

X2签证,且签证有效期长于该生的学习时间,可以不转换签证。若X2签证有效期不足,可申请延长不超过原有有效期的签证。


2. 新生办理居留许可应带哪些文件?

1)护照原件和复印件;

2)最新签证的原件和复印件(包括最近的海关入境章);

3)南京艺术学院居留许可申请表;

4)外国人签证证件申请表(贴白底彩色照片,护照照片大小);

5JW201表或JW202表(黄色公安联)(到校后首次申请需要);

6)临时住宿登记表;

7)境外人员体格检查纪录验证证明(2个学期及以上者需要);

8)费用人民币约400元(一年以内,)具体费用以出入境管理处文件为准。


3. 办理签证、居留许可的单位:南京市公安局出入境管理支队。

地址:南京市秦淮区白下路173号,市红十字医院正对面。

服务时间:星期一至星期六,8:30—11:30, 14:00—17:00

(接待时间变动,以接待大厅门口公告为准)

电话:(025)84420254

交通:1、公交车。

30路、82路、128路,白下路站下车;(自西向东方向车站斜对面,自东向西方向车站向东步行约2分钟)

60路:长白街站下车;(向南步行约2分钟至白下路口右转)

1路、31路、202路:太平南路·白下路站下车;(向南步行约2分钟至白下路口左转)

44路、49路、55路、304路、142路:长白街站下车(向北步行约5分钟左转)。

2、地铁。

地铁1号线:张府园站3号出口出来后,沿白下路自西向东方向行至白下路口(步行约10分钟),凤凰和睿大厦旁边;

地铁3号线:预计于今年4月份正式营运。常府街站1号出口(太平商场对面)出来后,沿太平南路由北向南方向行至白下路口左转(步行约8分钟),凤凰和睿大厦旁边

4. 新生何时办理居留许可?

在新生办理报到手续时,办公室会给每位需要办理居留许可证的新生出具证明,然后自己去南京市公安局出入境管理处(三元巷洪公祠1号)办理居留许可手续。乘坐出租汽车去大约需要13元。


5. 能否请人代办?

不可以,因需要当场拍摄计算机头像,必须本人到公安局出入境管理处前台办理。


6. 何时领回护照?

一般情况下,大约在10个工作日以后可凭护照收据和交费发票去公安局领回护照。每学期开学初因有大量留学生办理,时间会比较长。具体时间以收据上的时间为准。


重要提醒:

请注意你护照上居留许可或签证的有效期,若因过期造成非法居留,你可能被处于警告,或每非法居留一日,处罚款人民币500元,总额不超过10000元,或处5日以上、15日以下的拘留;若情节严重,并处限期出境。

 

1. 需要健康检查或验证的对象

计划在中国学习2个学期及以上的留学生,在申请居留许可或延长X2签证时需要。


2. 需要准备的材料

1)护照原件;

22张照片(护照照片);

36个月以内的所有体检原件;

4)人民币约430元。

注意:在健康检查之前,请保持空腹。


3. 健康检查或验证的单位

江苏省国际旅行卫生保健中心。

地址:白下路1号中检大厦(南京一中对面)。

受理时间:

体检:周一至周五(国家法定假日除外)8:00~11:00

验证:周一至周五(国家法定假日除外)8:00~11:3013:30-17:00

咨询电话:025-52345700


4. 我要做健康检查或验证,什么时候去?

通常在开学报到的第一周某一天上午(以办公室通知为准),办公室会安排已报到的新生集体去江苏省国际旅行卫生保健中心进行体检验证,误点自己打车前往(约人民币20元)。

如果没有按时报到,请于周一至周五的上午8:30—11:00 自己前往江苏省国际旅行卫生保健中心进行体检验证,从学校打车前往约20元。


5. 我以前曾经做过体检,是否还要检查?

若是6个月以内体检过的,请将体检的各种原始检查报告带给中国的验证医生审核,若审核通过,交人民币60元的验证费即可获得验证证明;若没有或缺少部分项目,在该中心补检即可,但须交费60-430元人民币不等。


6. 体检验证证明的有效期有多长?

自签发之日起6个月内有效。若6个月内没有用该证办理居留许可,则该证作废。


7.  我何时能拿到体检验证证明?

如果你带去的材料齐全合格,当时就可以拿到体检验证证明,请自己保管。若你交费补检,你不用自己去取,请将回执交给老师,几天后老师会安排人员取回。但不是集体去验证的同学自己去该中心领取。


8. 如果没有体检验证证明,该怎么办?

如果不参加体检,且在华学习时间为2个学期及以上,不能办理居留许可;如果参加了体检验证,但验证不合格,将不发给体检验证证明,没有证明不能办理居留许可,应回国。


以上仅供参考,健康检查或验证以出入境检验检疫局的具体规定和解释为准。